PORTFOLIO

The Audience

Nuffield Theatres Southampton

Directed by Sam Hodges
Movement Direction by Tom Jackson Greaves

Amelie

UK Tour

Directed by Michael Fentiman
Choreographed by Tom Jackson Greaves

Macbeth

Watermill Ensemble

​Directed by Paul Hart
Movement Direction by Tom Jackson Greaves

Zog The Dragon

Freckle Productions UK Tour

Directed by Mike Shepherd
Choreographed by Tom Jackson Greaves

Blue Door

Ustinov Studio Bath

Directed by Eleanor Rhode
Movement Direction by Tom Jackson Greaves

Billionaire Boy

Nuffield Southampton and UK Tour

Directed by Luke Shepherd
Choreographed by Tom Jackson Greaves

Wise Children

Wise Children

Directed by Emma Rice
Assistant Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Ubu Karaoke

Kneehigh Theatre

Directed by Carl Grose and Company
Choreographed by Kyla Goodey & Tom Jackson Greaves 

The Dancing Frog

Kneehigh Theatre

Directed by Mike Shepherd
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Sweet Charity

The Watermill

Directed by Paul Hart
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Son Of Rambow

The Other Palace

Directed by Sam Hodges
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Spring Awakening

Hope Mill Theatre

Directed by Luke Sheppard
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Paint Your Wagon

Liverpool Everyman Company ​

Directed by Gemma Bodinetz
Choreographed by Tom Jackson Greaves


Teddy UK Tour

​UK Tour and The Vaults

Directed by Eleanor Rhode
Choreographed by Tom Jackson Greaves

The Borrowers

The Watermill

Directed by Paul Hart
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Boudica

Shakespeare’s Globe

Directed by Eleanor Rhode
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Fiddler On The Roof

Liverpool Everyman Company

Directed by Gemma Bodinetz
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Twelfth Night

The Watermill ​Ensemble

Directed by Paul Hart
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Romeo & Juliet

The Watermill ​Ensemble

Directed by Paul Hart
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

The Life

Southwark Playhouse

Directed by Michael Blakemore
Choreographed by Tom Jackson Greaves

Frankenstein

The Watermill & Wiltons Music Hall

Directed by Eleanor Rhode
Movement Direction by Tom Jackson Greaves

Peter and the Starcatcher

Royal and Derngate and Paul Taylor Mills

Directed by Luke Sheppard
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

The Ostrich Boys

The Belgrade Coventry

Directed by Tony Graham
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Cabaret

Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama

Directed by Paul Kerryson
Choreographed by Tom Jackson Greaves

The Glass Menagerie

Headlong Theatre UK Tour 

Directed by Ellen McDougall
Movement Direction by Tom Jackson Greaves

So Here We Are

The Manchester Royal Exchange 
& Hightide Festival

Directed by Steven Atkinson
Movement Direction by Tom Jackson Greaves

When We Were Women

The Orange Tree, London.

Directed by Eleanor Rhode
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

The Crocodile

Manchester International Festival

Directed by Ned Bennett
Movement Direction by Tom Jackson Greaves

Teddy

Southwark Playhouse

Directed by Eleanor Rhode
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Juicy and Delicious

Nuffield Theatre, Southampton

Directed by Anthony Lau
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Defect

ArtsEd London

Directed by Ned Bennett
Choreography by Tom Jackson Greaves

Lift

Soho Theatre, London

Director: Steven Paling
Assistant Director: Tom Jackson Greaves

© 2015 Tom Jackson Greaves | Site by: Elate Studio